Red Gerard, Chloe Kim and everyone else you’ll see at this year’s Dew Tour in Breckenridge

Red Gerard, Chloe Kim and everyone else you’ll see at this year’s Dew Tour in Breckenridge

compThe boarders. The skiers. The neon goggles. The Dew is back. Y’all ready for this?

The Dew Tour returns to Breckenridge Dec. 13-16, bringing with it some of the world’s best boarders and skiers.

I’m talking Colorado Olympians Red Gerard, Alex Ferreira, Gus Kenworthy, Arielle Gold and Birk Irving (youth Olympian). There are plenty of great non-Coloradans, too, I guess. (I’m looking at you, Chloe Kim, Danny Davis, Julia Marino, Ben Ferguson, Jamie Anderson and Spencer O’Brien).

Women’s ski and team ski competitions will be held Thursday, Dec. 13. The women’s ski modified superpipe final will take place Friday morning, followed by women’s snowboarding and team snowboarding. Men’s ski will be Saturday. Sunday will host the finals for men’s ski modified superpipe, men’s snowboarding jump and jib, and women’s snowboarding modified superpipe. A full schedule is available at dewtour.com.

The Motet will headline the Saturday night concert, where tickets range $40-$500 at Riverwalk Center in downtown Breckenridge.

The Dew Tour is (as always) free. Dec. 13, 11 a.m.-4 p.m.; Dec. 14-16, 10 a.m.-4 p.m. The concert is Saturday at 7 p.m. at the Riverwalk Center in downtown Breckenridge and tickets range $40-$500 and can be purchased at dewtour.com/snow/concert.

Snowboarding


Men’s slopestyle

  • Red Gerard
  • Mark McMorris
  • Chris Corning
  • Max Parrot
  • Marcus Kleveland
  • Darcy Sharpe
  • Stale Sandbech
  • Mons Roisland
  • Sebastien Toutant
  • Tyler Nicholson
  • Kyle Mack
  • Yuki Kadono

Men’s modified superpipe

  • Danny Davis
  • Scotty James
  • Ben Ferguson
  • Ayumu Hirano
  • Jake Pates
  • Louri Podladtchikov
  • Raibu Katayama
  • Chase Josey
  • Pat Burgner
  • Gabe Ferguson

Men’s streetstyle

  • Brandon Davis
  • Jesse Paul
  • Frank Jobin
  • Darcy Sharpe
  • Anto Chamberland
  • Dylan Alito
  • Zak Hale
  • Kyle Mack
  • Nate Haust

Women’s slopestyle

  • Jamie Anderson
  • Anna Gasser
  • Spencer O’Brien
  • Hailey Langland
  • Klaudia Medlova
  • Julia Marino
  • Enni Rukajarvi
  • Silje Norendal

Women’s modified superpipe

  • Chloe Kim
  • Arielle Gold
  • Maddie Mastro
  • Jiayu Liu
  • Queralt Castellet
  • Haruna Matsumoto

 

Skiing


Men’s slopestyle

  • Henrik Harlaut
  • Oystein Braaten
  • Andri Ragettli
  • Ferdinand Dahl
  • Evan McEachran
  • James Woods
  • Alex Hall
  • Alex Beaulieu-Marchand
  • Gus Kenworthy
  • Teal Harle
  • McRae Williams
  • Oscar Weste

Men’s modified superpipe

  • Alex Ferreira
  • David Wise
  • Noah Bowman
  • Aaron Blunck
  • Simon D’Artois
  • Birk Irving
  • Torin Yater-Wallace
  • Kevin Rolland
  • Nico Porteous
  • Gus Kenworthy

Men’s streetstyle

  • Keegan Killbridge
  • LJ Strenio
  • Quinn Wolferman
  • Magnus Graner
  • Alex Bellemare
  • Tim McChesney
  • Sean Jordan
  • Alex Beaulieu-Marchand
  • Alex Hall

Women’s slopestyle

  • Johanne Killi
  • Kelly Sildaru
  • Tess Ledeux
  • Maggie Voisin
  • Elena Gaskell
  • Giulia Tanno
  • Sarah Hoefflin
  • Mathilde Gremaud

Women’s modified superpipe

  • Cassie SHarpe
  • Kelly Sildaru
  • Brita Sigourney
  • Maddie Bowman
  • Devin Logan
  • Annalise Drew
  • Sabrina Cakmakli
  • Abigale Hansen

Subscribe to our weekly newsletter to get outdoor news sent straight to your inbox.

Teams


Snowboarding

  • Burton: Danny Davis & Red Gerard (team captains), Takeru Otsuka (jib), Mark McMorris (jump), Ben Ferguson (modified superpipe)
  • Capita: Scott Stevens (team captain), Johnny O’Connor (jib), Nikolas Baden (jump), Chase Josey (modified superpipe)
  • DC: Likka Backstorm (team captain), Sebbe De Buck (jib), Mons Roisland (jump), Toby Miller (modified superpipe)
  • Nitro: Knut Eliassen or Jeremy Jones (team captain), Marcus Kleveland (jib), Sven Thorgren (jump), Markus Keller (modified super pipe)
  • Rome: Bjorn Leines (team captain), Frank Jobin (jib), Stale Sandbech (jump), Rene Rinnekangas (modified superpipe)
  • Salomon: Chris Grenier (team captain), Jesse Paul (jib), Judd Henkes (jump), Ryan Wachendorger (modified superpipe)

Skiing

  • Volkl: N/A (team captain), Alex Beaulieu-Marchand (jib), McRae Williams (jump), Hunter Hess (modified pipe)
  • Atomic: Jossi Wells (team captain), Gus Kenworthy (jib), Fabian Bosch (jump), Beau James Wells (modified superpipe)
  • Faction: N/A (team captain), Alex Hall (jib), Mac Forehand (jump), Antti Ollila (modified superpipe)
  • K2: Joss Christensen (team captain), Colby Stevenson (jib), Ferdinand Dahl (jump), Birk Irving (modified superpipe)
  • Armada: N/A (team captain), Henrik Harlaut (jib), Torin Yater-Wallace (jump), Tanner Hall (modified superpipe)
  • Head: N/A (team captain), Jesper Tjader (jib), Evan McEachran (jump), Aaron Blunck (modified superpipe)
9
Like
Save

Comments

Write a comment

*